X

Wed December 5 - Open House

Visit Website
Hillfield Strathallan College would like to remain in touch with all its alumni. However, we do occasionally lose contact with some, and you can help the College by taking a moment to see if you are in contact with any of our "missing alumni" for whom we no longer have an up-to-date information.

If you do see someone you are in contact with, please let them know that we would love them to get in touch and update their contact details so they don't miss out on receiving news and invitations to many events throughout the year.

Any help you can provide would be greatly appreciated.

List of 8 items.

  • 1940s

    1940
    Leith Bartosik (Harding)
    Nancy McLean (Clark)
    Dennis R. Mett 
    Nan McConachie (Robinson)
    Enid Levy (Gourlay)
     
    1941
    Louis T. Leonowens       
    Peggy K. Gunton (Newson)
    Robert F. Inch   
    Catherine Rostic (Hamilton)
    Meg Tracy (Robinson)
    Mary Giddings (Poag)
     
    1942
    Jean Dickson (Balfour Henderson)
    H. H. Waterman               
    Thomas H. Witton           
    William G. Davidson       
    Dorothy Thomasson (Parke)
     
    1943
    James M. McEwen         
    Gavin D. White 
    D. M. White       
    Peggy Watson (Rhodes)
    John G. Truscott              
    Andrew M. Robinson    
    Ian B. Smith       
    David M. Bishop              
    Harold Parke     
     
     
    1944
    Reta Campbell (Wilcox)
    J.P.W. Child       
    Harry L. Frost II 
    Patrick C. Barrington      
    M. Johann Keays             
    Joan Shaw (Denman)
    Norah Kennedy (Leake)
    Hilda Illsey          
    James A. Reid   
    Colin W. Stearn
                   
    1945
    Patricia Piott Richmond (Piott)
    Jean Watson (Ker)
    Roger S. Eaton  
    Joan Rich            
    Shirley Lemon  
    John B. Livingston           
    Leon T. Smith
                   
    1946
     Richard L. Kilburn           
    Joyce Johnston (Merrick)
    Elizabeth Harrison (Main)
    Barbara Roth (Smith)
    Betsy Scott (Murton)
    Joan M. Osbaldeston (Crawford)
    John W. Parke  
    Robert M. Morton          
    Ann Eden (Conyers)
    Diane Dougherty (Hainsworth)
    William Bryden  Morton
     
    1947
    J. Gordon Gibson            
    Lyn Whitten (Mayberry)
    Adrienne A. Davidson   
    Barbie Robinson (Brown)
    Patrick D. Ireland B. A.  
    I. Hale  
     
    1948
     I. Jacques          
    Geoghan Hendry (Greening)
    Marlaine Rigby 
    Eliane Lewin      
    Barb Walsh (Littlejohn)
    Francis J. Nightscales     
    Shirley McKee (Hamilton)
    William J. Mayberry       
    Ronald J. McAlpine         
    W. Michael McClemont
    Libby Merrick    
    John L. Francis  
    Evelyn Clark (Smith)
     
    1949
     Rhona Diker (Barnett)
    David I. Gallagher            
    Peter C. Grinstead          
    Barbara Gray (Grinstead)
  • 1950s

    1950
    Donald M. Green            
    Anne Grinstead               
    George W. House           
    Donald MacNaughton   
    Gwen Laurie (Gilmour)
    John G. Philp     
    I. Wright              
    James R. Drynan              
    Kenneth G. Brown         
    W.R. Blott (Armstrong)
    Norman B. Vrooman     
    Nicholas D. Ireland
                   
    1951
    James A. Brown               
    Donald A. Cameron        
    John E. Coburn 
    William H. Ellis   
    William E. Willis
    Carol Wimbush (Williams)
    G. J. Sharman   
    Bertram G. Spencer       
    William J. MacKenzie     
    Peter V. Hale
                   
    1952
    John T. Huxley  
    Patricia Roman (Robinson)
    Brian K. Wright 
    Ian B. Bell           
    Ian M. Cameron              
    R. Merren Apps (Brown0
    Nicholas R. Barrington   
    Anthony R. Adamson    
     
    1953
    Charles F. Ellis   
    A.M.G. Rumney              
    Douglas S. Paton             
    John W. Myers 
    Richard G. Hughes          
     
    1954
    John W. E. Griffin            
    David C. Stewart              
    Hilda Wright (Warren)
    Lawrence Goldblatt       
    Doreen Goldblatt (Shapiro)
    Alexander D. Donald     
    Barry R. Brooks
     
    1955
    John G. Dillane 
    William M. Currie            
    Gaines C. Fox    
    Barbara Farrell  
    John E. Fawcett               
    William R. Barnes Jr.       
    Thomas R. Jacques         
    H. Ronn Appleford         
    Robin P. Smith  
    Mary Vandevelde (Wingfield)
    J. M. Taylor        
    Robert R. Moodie           
    Kenneth J. Smith             
    Robin Labatt      
    Beverly Hunter (Gale)
    A. R. Burgess     
    Angela Frost      
    1956
    John Adamson 
    Frank C. Hunnisett          
    Peter K. Robinson           
    Paul H. Kelley    
    P. L. Humpel      
    Judy Ross (Labatt)
    Peter L. Rumpel               
    Ferne Netkin (Minden)
    E. P. Taylor         
    James P. Stevens            
    D. Michael Stewart         
    David Prowse   
    R. Geoffrey Smith           
    Stephan C. Economy     
    C. A. Cooper      
    R. Craigmyle (Wickham)
    Thomas Birnie (Quarrington)
    Robert S. Brown              
    Joanne Cayley  
    Michael Chater
     
    1957
    John R. Empey 
    Peter Bayne (Craig)
    Donald M. Steele            
    J. Craig Purves  
    John D. Templin               
    John D. Moodie               
    David H. McWard            
    Jennifer Horlock              
    Sandra Hazell (Welch)
    Barbara Kemp (Blackmore)
    Allan S. Kain       
    Jo-Anne Smith (Leadbetter)
    Judy Lee (Williams)
    Paul F. I. Smith 
    Henry D. McLaren           
    J. K. Scully           
    Charles W. Hunnisett    
     
    1958
    B. Kanter            
    Sally Ann Hamilton (Sipherd)
    William L. Hewitt             
    Isabel Roberts (Martin)
    Leonard Rosenberg       
    Pamela Johns (Zimmerman)
    Donald G. McLean          
    Leslie Murdoch
    Donald V. Taylor              
    Nancy Prieur (Storms)
    David M. Webb
    David L. Fischer
    Jonathan G. Fleming      
    Wendy Budge
                   
    1959
    Peter G. Cameron          
    John A. Bloom  
    Patricia Gordon (McKee)
    Nicky Eaton (Martin)
    Donald F. Wallace           
    Adam A. Tocher               
    Trish Younger (Wilson)
    Suzanne McCuaig           
    Gail Thompson (Whitaker)
    Jeremy F. G. Sturgeon  
    Christopher G. W. Nichols           
    F. Anthony M. Roy         
    Connie Hutchinson (Craig)
    Peter G. C. Holman        
    John A. Hazell   
    Bryan H. Jones 
    David C. Scarlett              
    R. Gordon Moodie
  • 1960s

    1960
    William Kay        
    Fay MacDonald (Cooper)
    Susan Scrimgeour (Hurst)
    Malcolm J. McMaster    
    Donald J. Stewart            
    Donna Starr (Inch)
    Geraldine Duskin (Westmore)
    Carol Douglas    
    Brad G. Dirstein               
    Leslie Bleich (Crerar)
    Diane Blenkiron                (Reinke)
    Elizabeth Bertram           
    Richard C. Biggs
     
    1961
    John E. Bishop  
    Judy Bishop (Ward)
    R. H. Wallwork  
    Brent Browning               
    Peter F. Gaasenbeck     
    Mary Tindale (Maw)
    John C. McCahill              
    John R. Woodcock          
    Evelyn I. MacDonald (Dawson)
    Nancy Lynam (Vallance)
     
    1962
    Kenneth C. Lawrence    
    Judith Innes (Cudney)
    Kathleen Real (Krieger)
    Barbara J. Youngs (North)
    Susan McLachlan             
    Patricia Murphy               
    Pat Taylor (Townsend)
    Clyde A. Prack  
    Charles B. Corbet            
    Cheryle Easton (Gulliver)
     
    1963
    T. Earl Gosling   
    Gay Bell               
    F.H.T. Braun (Macfarlane)
    Eric J. Taylor       
    Juanita A. Taylor (Rowe)
    Peter W. Moodie            
    Cheryl Easterbrook (Easterbrook)
    E. McGowan (Mclean)
    Matilda Mesley (Stephens)
    C. Milke               
    Lynda Durda (Tatham)
    Anne Rice (Currier)
    John P. Reynolds             
    Judith Henderson (Robertson)
    Joan Lumsden  
    Iris Jones
                   
    1964
    John C. Lawes   
    Michael G. Smedley       
    John P. Landriault           
    David N. Smith 
    Harry Magill       
    Margaret Marsh              
    Wendy Rayfield                (Hunter)
    Stephen J. Hogben         
    William G. Greenfield    
    Lisa Jaimet         
    Eleanor Hunton               
    John C. Rodger 
    Michael Powell McNally               
    Wendy Travers
    Carol Trudeau (Pynn)
    Richard A. McCrae          
    Michael Matthews         
    Linda Nunnerly
    Bruce C. Purnell               
    Joan E. Brown (Proctor)
    Norman B. Braden          
    Richard F. Biggar              
    Guy D. Bull         
    E. M. Edwards  
    William E. Corn 
    Ian K. Davidson
    John C. Barrett 
    Gordon H. Ambrose
                   
    1965
    Judy Banting (Webb)
    Gins Doolittle    
    E. S. Collard        
    Garry D. Evenden           
    Linda Goltz (Smelser)
    Gerald B. Fox    
    Daryl Galley (Whetham)
    Gwyneth Buck (Braden)
    Theodore Carson            
    Ann Black (Mackenzie)
    Robert E. Thompson      
    Robert B. Sumner           
    Brian F. McColl 
    Margaret A. McInerney (Awrey)
    Peter D. Tripp   
    Judith A. Porteous (Oliver)
    Eleanor Moses (Hendrie)
    Wm. N. Rogers 
    Richard W. Schreiber     
    John M. Gregg 
    Michaelle-Sue Goldblatt (Goldblatt)
    Richard Paul Heming      
    D'arcy P. Martin               
    J. D. Magor        
    William N. Lawson          
    Anthony Lewis 
    Peter T. Smylski Jr.         
    Charlotte East Jones (East)
    Leland G. Kerrison          
    Don E. Marshall
    Kathleen North
    Joan Jones (East)
    Richard M. Stolman
                   
    1966
    Nicholas J. Knowland     
    Ronald G. Laking              
    Reid Ast              
    Marie Kennedy
    Peter A. Laughren          
    Sean M. Krieger               
    John A. Lowrey
    Charles A. Lehman         
    Stephen D. Ramstead   
    Rita Robertson (Carton)
    Donald Quan     
    M. Dale Hallman              
    Deidre Hamstead (Hogg)
    C. N. Hughes     
    Adam G. Zimmerman    
    Lloyd A. Westbrook       
    A.G. Calder Weatherston            
    Robert W. Welsh             
    Philip C. Wright
    Peter M. Young               
    Joan Travers (Thomson)
    Morgan B. Turney           
    William R. Martin             
    Paul R. McNally
    John C. Murray
    Crispin G. H. Sumner     
    Nicholas Tarasenko        
    Brian W. Stares
    Don Pazaratz     
    Michael N. Garfat           
    Roderick R. Elder             
    Frederick W. Dulmage  
    Robert Fisher    
    Nancy Ferris (Wood)
    George Fesenko             
    Ian A. Cooper   
    Jane Sipherd (Baillie)
    Murray R. Proctor           
    Gayle Austin (Stevens)
     
    1967
    John S. Shipley 
    Bridget Barber  
    Donald M. Bayus             
    Sandra Barton (Atwell)
    Geoffrey N. Dewhurst  
    Deborah Jane Dickinson                (Ferres)
    Susan M. Ellis    
    Janet Edmonds (Hunter)
    Harris Fraser      
    Frank G. L. Gaasenbeek               
    John T. Bell        
    Robert A. Partridge        
    John R. Phelps  
    Daniel M. Taylor              
    Frances Minden              
    F. William Oliver               
    C. O'Brien           
    Paul L. Massie   
    Barbara Van Sickle          
    John P. Wilmshurst        
    John D. Weir     
    T. Ross Werden               
    Randal G. Zavitz               
    Mary Gibson (Beacock)
    Christine Soomet (Hood)
    Howard B. Schmuck       
    Bryan L. H. Johnston      
    R. Jay Lynam     
    Elizabeth Ann MacFarlane           
    W. Douglas Kern              
    Nancy Laurie (Kelman)
    Robert F. Larrett              
    Arni Kaszas (Cowitz)
    James Kidd        
    Diane James      
    Susan Alford (Kovacs)
    Dianne Isbister
                   
    1968
    David W. Pottier              
    Wayne B. Moller             
    Bruce E. Gregersen        
    John Harstone  
    Margot Isbister (Barnes)
    David R. Laking 
    Martha Slattery                (Potter)
    Kathryn Irene MacFarlane          
    Susan Marshall 
    Charles A. Lenz
    Jonathan E. Smith           
    Malcolm W. Isbister       
    John D. Howard               
    David S. Huber 
    William George Hull       
    Vince Gregotski               
    D. Brian Gregersen         
    Margaret Jaffray (Wallace)
    Jan Crowe (Parke)
    Russell Oliver (Hanutin)
    Mary Morris (McNichol)
    Robert P. Stout, Jr.         
    Joseph C. Stauffer          
    Richard W. Best               
    J. R. Brown         
    William H. Brigden          
    Margaret Bond (Gains)
    Marjorie M. Denton (Johnston)
    Paula Featherstone       
    Eva Fenczyn-Kip              
    James A. Ellis     
    E. Steuart Cutbill              
    Marilyn Djeddah             
    John G. Doerffer             
    Michael Dingwall             
    Barbara Corn     
    David J. Cohen 
    Rosemary Collyer (Horaczek)
    James B. Beacock            
    E. Stephen Lax 
     
    1969
    John Morgan    
    Paul D. Corcoran              
    Anne Ewen (Bliss)
    Mark Parry         
    Norman R. Thomson     
    A. J. Muir            
    Michael E. O'Brien          
    Heather Nicolosi (Bruce)
    Ian C. McLean   
    Gordon O. Holmes         
    Caroline E. Hurn               
    Robert E. Johnson          
    Sheila Jacobs (Sniderman)
    Judith Lecorre (Ambrose)
    Carol Kilgar (Murphy)
    Patrick G. Kennedy        
     
  • 1970s

    1970
    Donna MacNab (Carson)
    Carlyle W. Southam       
    Dennis H. Sceviour         
    John W. Howard              
    Grant R. Guenther         
    Ken Wallace      
    Craig D. Zavitz   
    Joyce Corcoran (Holton)
    John E. Dubois  
    John W. Cutbill 
    Sheila A. Davidson (Atwell)
    Andrew P. Boston          
    Sally Bagnall       
    Lisa B. Adler
                   
    1971
    Timothy Bermingham   
    Robert A. Dolby               
    John A. Crerar, Jr.           
    Victor Efremov 
    Thomas Fitzgibbon         
    Diane E. Gibbons (Mitchell)
    Marilyn Glasspoole (Matthews)
    Ann Goddard (Rutherford)
    Douglas O. Newell          
    Katheryn Munroe (Ward)
    Andrea Morris (Fleming)
    David Pucai        
    David I. Hull       
    John P. MacDonald        
    Kevin Snook (Lawson)
    Glynis Sheppard
     
    1972
    Jane Kenney     
    Jonathan Dirk G. Hutton              
    Fred Rowell       
    Brenda Grigg     
    Katherine Harris              
    Edmee Steiner 
    David G. Mills    
    Mary Wilson (Isbister)
    J. T. Young          
    Mary Geall (Elwell)
    Clare Darlington (Cutbill)
    Terrill Newnan 
    Jackie Carruthers            
    Bradley Buzza   
    Sue Buzza (Hurn)
    Joanne F. Kennedy        
    Ronald Leong-Poi            
    Cathy Newcomb             
    Stephen P. Alford
                   
    1973
    Mark W. Cook  
    Doug Drury        
    David J. Wallace               
    Jane Steel (McColl)        
    Leslie Heatherington     
    Michael Nikiforuk           
    Susan Prosser (Timmis)
    James Thomson              
    Suzanne Harris 
    Carol Hynd         
    William E. Larose             
    Jim D. MacKrell
    Fred T. Luk
                   
    1974
    Susan E. Barnes
    Michael J. Sherman        
    Robert W. Howard         
    Karen Ritchie    
    David B. Stiglick
    Edmond Stawowy          
    Michael D. W. Pollard    
    Susan Warden (Cain)
    Karen White (O'Hara)
    Michele Agostino (Hourigan)
    Anne Hendrie   
    Sing C. Chew     
    Barbara Fairbrother (Ambrose)
    Cynthia M. Tait 
    Lee Ann Aguero               (Burton)
     
    1975
    Mitchell L. Adler              
    Peter J. Cook    
    J. Kirk Fletcher  
    Michael A. Carnegie       
    David G. Walker               
    T. Parnell            
    Peter Wm. McCullough
    Ross G. Hopmans            
    Ivy Hui 
    Phillip P. Sewell
     
    1976
    Jody Shewan (Halliday)
    Diane K. Kuehner            
    Jackson So         
    Micky Lo             
    Patrick Lee         
    Phillipa Rousseau            
    Sheldon Schreiber          
    Chad Hills            
    James A. McLean            
    Elizabeth Forster             
    Elizabeth Cooper (Drury)
    Bruce E. Drury  
    Heather Crowe
    John B. Aitken  
     
    1977
    Joan H. Riley (Larose)
    Peter R. Cutbill 
    Elizabeth C. Dorsch (Callaghan)
    Peter Crews      
    Steve Clark        
    David J. Campbell            
    Caroline Bruckmann      
    Lorna R. Beatty
    Elizabeth A. Blackborow               
    Michelle Bowes               
    Carol Fairbrother             
    Gordon Ritchie 
    Jill E. Pilgrim       
    David Wadley   
    Scott Burton      
    Beverley Evans (Evans)
    Deborah Griffiths (Schatz)
    Mabel Lee          
    Susan Kidd (Leggat)
    Susan MacLean (Richards)
    Paul Spenser     
    Kamilla Mahabir               
    Eleanor S. Lai     
    Robert V. Sinnamon      
    Paul D. Kadar    
    James H. Shaver
                   
    1978
    Cindy Johnstone             
    Stella Ho             
    Chris Roberts    
    Tracy Huff (Harris)
    Sandra Watson (Howell)
    Douglas T. White             
    Nat Stiglick         
    Ian G. Newlands              
    Martin Sole        
    Donald Brock    
    Susan D'Angelo (Hynd)
    Dan Falla
                   
    1979
    James W. Files  
    Robert G. Files 
    Lisa Fox               
    Todd E. Fraleigh               
    Beth Carey (Deppner)
    John Choi           
    Rita H. Verhoeven          
    Deborah Beamish (Cooper)
    Alison Barnes    
    Cindy Stradwick               
    Leah A. Wright 
    Stephen A. Waghorn     
    Lesley J. Gow    
    Robert K. Rumsey           
    Raymond Rousseau       
    Stephen Rousseau         
    Shelley Hertzberg           
    Richard L. Guenzel          
    Paul Harnden    
    Sara J. Griffin (Kiefer)
    M. W. MacKay  
    Lina Lee               
    Donna Leslie
  • 1980s

    1980
    Czerny So           
    Laura Marratto 
    Vivian M. Siciliano (Yard)
    Thomas Seebeck             
    Alistair Ramsay 
    Fiona Holden    
    Howard D. Tod 
    David C. McCullough      
    Patrik Rosengren            
    Kelly Carter        
    Sarah Cameron
    Stewart Bibby   
    Cindy Ann Firestone
                   
    1981
    Peter Garwood-Jones  
    Stephen Goulden           
    Lynn Goldblatt 
    Glynis Crowe    
    Paul Charlton    
    Christopher J. Tessaro  
    Ian E. Morrice   
    Randall L. Perks
    Scott E. Kidd      
    John F. McCrae
    Sandra L. Adsett              
    Scott A. McPetrie            
    Cameron Richards          
    D'Arcy Richardson           
    Allison Rumsey
    Lee Rutty            
    Alana Pattee (Jackson)
    Alan M. Hoyt     
    Janet Shaver Kalman (Shaver)
    Joanne Weisbrod (Smalley)
    Carolyn R. Molot             
    Michael G. Long               
    Helen Louisy     
    Rebecca S. Robinson (Martin)
     
    1982
    Robyn Iannessa                (Corbeil)
    David Agro         
    Lee J. Aghion    
    Katie Irving        
    Susan E. Hertzberg         
    Mary L. Hay       
    Jannah Lauener (Nadalin)
    Brenda Petaci (Kaye)
    Eva E. Przedzielewski    
    Christopher Von Hugo  
    Henry Willis       
    Allyson Luchak-Moity (Luchak)
    Patricia P. West
    Brian R. Roberts               
    Katherine Chernov         
    Julie A. Bennett               
    Tony Bonner     
    James Cooper  
    Leonard N. Cordingley  
     
    1983
    Debora L. Cothran          
    Robert J. Gerritsen         
    Mark P. Brockhaus         
    David G. Black   
    Valerie Chatham             
    Jane Arnold (Campbell)
    Jennifer Wilkins (Jackson)
    Paul C. Posta     
    J. K. Priest          
    David J. Whittaker          
    Ilana Gutman    
    Douglas J. Wanless         
    Thomas G. Watson         
    Brian B. Steele  
    Jacintha Peeris 
    Christopher N. Thompson           
    Paul J. Taylor     
    Timothy M. Richardson
    Tracey Randall-Mallinson (Randall)
    Michael Hoegl  
    Katharine Inman             
    Sandy Hunter (Scott)
    T. R. MacKay     
    Lynsey Sober (Mitchell)
    Timothy M. Pieprzak
                   
    1984
    Robin E. Irving  
    Paul H. Lochbihler           
    David S. Smith  
    Nicola K. Smith (Louisy)
    Sandra J. Jones
    Claire M. Hynes               
    Megan J. Hobson            
    George P. Hampson      
    Jon Tadros         
    Brigid M. Kersten (Walsh)
    K. Ann Tooke    
    David P. Tuttle  
    James P. Wilkinson         
    Christopher G. Worsley
    Diana M. Sweeney         
    Timothy-Suzanne Lawrason       
    Lisa-Marie Austen          
    Margaret L. Misenti (Batson)
    Steven G. Carter             
    Elizabeth P. Wettlaufer
    Jill F. Goldblatt  
    Marla Cook
                   
    1985
    Chris E. Dovey  
    Ian D. S. Campbell           
    Kevin E. Budzey               
    Alice B. Beatty  
    Michele L. Griesser (Bateman)
    Thomas P. Banting          
    R. Cameron Watson       
    Janine Watson (Cwierdzinski)
    Michael J. Jobb
    Brigid Sweeney
    Marcia T. Tessaro            
    Andrew T. Taylor             
    Patrice D. Schreiber       
    Joe A. Rehak     
    James A. Robertson       
    Sean M. Torsney             
    Bradley Paton   
    Nader Hashemi
    Codino Samarellis           
    Barbara Lamon 
    C. K. Sin               
    Songi Sin             
    John D. Lennerton
                   
    1986
    Matthew G. Luchak       
    Dimitroula Pettigrew (Madentzidis)
    Elizabeth Small 
    Edward Lee       
    Jonathan W. Howell       
    Karen Harrington-Cornell (Harrington)
    Gavin Robertson             
    Matthew G. Parry           
    Mary T. Prosdocimi        
    Hilary Sweet (Marriott)
    Joan Thompson               
    Roderick J. Muir               
    Julie-Ann L. Olchowy     
    Michael R. Mason           
    Gillian A. Tooke
    David H. Turvey               
    Andrea Trueman Dean 
    Barbara Yang     
    Michael Robinson           
    Penny C. Lakes (Richardson)
    Luisa M. Woods                (Montgomery)
    James Mongiat
    Michael J. McCullough  
    Nicola J. Rieger (Hunter)
    Steven Niemcevic           
    Pamela H. Ayton             
    Miroslav Bethune-Kratky            
    Carolyn Bowman             
    Deirdre A. Brabender    
    Richard V. Denninger    
    Veena D'Souza 
    Gisele Clignett  
    Drew T. Foulds 
    Lesley A. Flight
                   
    1987
    Nicholas J. Grant             
    Grace A. Dunmore         
    Jeffrey R. Crook               
    Leona K. Dimen               
    Hansa Bhargava               
    Robin A. Bienenstock    
    Robyn Bennett
    Julie E. Newman              
    Robert J. Baldwin            
    Geoffrey A. Baxter         
    Michael Rados  
    Elias Wong         
    Kimberly D. Willis            
    Lisa Wayne        
    Lawrence E. McKeon     
    Robin J. Munro
    Christopher P. Thompson           
    Carolyn M. Thompson      
    Martha Pierson
    Christine Robertson       
    Robert Robinson             
    James R. Sanderson       
    Nadine E. Lincoln (Kostur)
    Martin A. Johnston
                   
    1988
    Carolyn Skinner               
    Shelley-Lynne Lantz       
    Nick Madentzidis            
    Hermandeep Mander   
    Erika J. Runions
    Aparna Joglekar-Bailey 
    Kashif Rashid    
    Michael Rajczak               
    Deanne Harrington-Potter          
    Valerie L. Underwood   
    Paul Yang            
    Fiona Robertson              
    Gregory O'Donnell         
    Christopher W. Taylor   
    Bryan L. Caero  
    Michael R. Bozek             
    Tanya Deboer   
    William Crawford-Brown             
    R. Blair Feagan
                   
    1989
    Derek M. Shishakly        
    Darren Sanger-Smith     
    Rahat S. Pye      
    Kathrin Wessendorf      
    Benoy Benny    
    W. Drewry Black              
    Suna Borahan   
    Michelle Gafoor              
    Michelle Harrington       
    Sharmil Mithia  
    Kathryn Stewart              
    Stella Tsang       
    Gregory K. Cooper         
    Michelle Kynl    
    Dwayne Van Egmond    
    Kendra White   
    Michael S. Pieczonka     
    Jason Kerr          
    Karen Lee
  • 1990s

    1990
    Holly Freeman  
    Florence Kui      
    Maxwell Young
    Julie A. Bird        
    Roderick S. Grant            
    Alexander L. Lee             
    Connie Mak       
    Ambreen Rashid             
    Brock A. Thompson        
    David R. Thompson        
    Irene Tsui           
    Ian H. Vice          
    Jonathan McPhee          
    Stuart Bennett 
    Elizabeth Bannatyne      
    Lydia Gapic        
    Tanya-Elyse Prupas        
    Thomas Sutton
    Cynthia N. Kiss 
    Thomas W. Nicholson   
    Christine A. Lee               
     
    1991
    Colette D. Taylor (Viergever)
    Andrew Cwierdzinski    
    Ira S. Lopponen               
    Michael R. McDermott 
    Carey L. McKeon             
    Aaron B. Posner              
    Jeremy T. Lawson           
    Jeffrey K. Chuang           
    Bosko Jugovic   
    Danielle Brown (Paynter)
    Alicia R. Roberts               
    Lisa Van Egmond             
    Paul Chang         
    Gregory R. Harper          
    Matthew Bell    
    Kandice K. Keene            
    Ivan Lee              
    Charles B. MacPhee       
    Natacha Menkarios        
    Adam Panag      
    Julie L. Sin
                   
    1992
    Erin E. Connell  
    Christina Gapic 
    Kathleen E. Robertson  
    Christine Murphy (Hanson)
    Geoffrey K. Jenkin         
    Louise J. MacKintosh     
    Martha M. Orr  
    Robert D. Rogan              
    Chen-Hsiang Tang           
    Mark R. Wallace               
    Rebekke Von Hessert   
    Tamara Splingaerd          
    Sean Steuart     
    Robert Arsenault            
    Raymond Chiu  
    Kelly Newton    
    Bryant Payne    
    Kuang-Po Ger   
    Johanna A. Wall               
    Oscar Cereijo Roibas      
    Rebeca San Martin Patino           
    Jennifer J. McInnes        
    Heidi L. Rhodes Burton (Rhodes)
    Jennifer L. Watkins         
    Hiro Yoshikawa
                   
    1993
    Haldane F. Inniss             
    Ryan R. Sanger-Smith    
    Chia L. Chen      
    Myles G. Cullen               
    Natalie S. Henderson    
    Tricia D. Berney
    Robert C. Gillyatt             
    Jen-Hao Ho        
    Inigo Laspiur Oteiza        
    Eun-Hee Lee     
    Patrick J. McDermott     
    Ian C. McQuistan             
    Robert B. O'Brien            
    James W. Parsons           
    Robert V. Piro   
    Patrick G. Quinn              
    Mark S. Blackstone         
    Pik Y. Chan         
    Ana Arambarri Arrizabalaga        
    Jacqueline M. Rendell   
    Marc K. Sabine 
    Sho Shirakashi  
    Kin Fung Siu       
    Hannah Stott    
    Daniel D. Trbovich           
    Jonathan T. Ward            
    Sean G. Gaudun              
    Sarah Spencer  
    Clark Chang       
    David Clarke      
    Sarah Keenlyside            
    Wing-Ho Leung
    Ngan B. Nguyen              
    Angela Coy        
    Lori Y. Birac
                   
    1994
    Darren M. Argent           
    Amanda R. Patton          
    Joaquin Del Moral           
    Kevin B. Benson              
    Ana Luiza M. Reis            
    Samantha M. Brickman
    Yu-Hsien M. Chen           
    David C. Morwald           
    Christine E. Krochak (Philpot)
    Harry B. Mitchell              
    Jason D. Pratt   
    Marnie J. Tokaruk           
    Chih-Yu Wang   
    Yea-Her Yang    
    Brian R. Carson 
    Frank Lee           
    Kim Au 
    Kelly Ann Barrett             
    Bryan C. Fradette            
    Zeke Peacock   
    Jasmin Panag    
    Jeffrey D. Stone              
    John B. Wakefield
                   
    1995
    Johanna J. Seliwoniuk   
    Timothy J. McKeon        
    Kelly M. Anderson          
    John A. Nicholson           
    Ying-Hao Wang
    Ta-Chuan Chiu  
    Claudia Heidary
    Jenny Hwang    
    Kiranjit K. Nahal               
    Mai K. Nguyen 
    Ares Nicolaou   
    Emma A. Packham          
    Paul S. Rosenblatt           
    Nancy S. Rosser               
    Waad M. El Hadidy         
    Juan Carlos Escobar Mendez      
    Judith M. Laposa             
    Sean D. Tiley     
    Darren S. Wall   
    Fraya R. Mortensen       
    Yu-Ling Chen     
    Wen-Hsuan Chiang        
    Lester B. Francis              
    Varinder Grewal              
    Luis Salgas Fina 
    Timothy D. Anderson    
    Andrea Wiebusch           
    Guy M. Smalley               
    Joanne Truscott               
    Sara E. Ward      
    William J. Waterfall         
    Susan H. Wayland           
    Ethan H. de Naray           
    Ashley J. Champ              
    Shannon D. Fleet            
    Mark A. Jones  
     
    1996
    Michael L. Olivieri            
    Fleur M. Hobson             
    Ritchie Ramkissoon        
    Ming Feng Sung               
    Beau D. Romand             
    Reshma Lakhani              
    Shawna N. Bretzler        
    Chieh-Yu Yeh    
    Gord McLean    
    Shih-Han Huang               
    Christine Gunster           
    Tilal F. Imam      
    Chen Yuan Wang             
    Chia-Chen Wu  
    Rasha R. Bayoumi           
    Jonathan M. Cohen       
    Kuo-Hsin Yang  
    Tzu-Hsin Yang   
    Jen Wei Ho        
    Felicity A. Rathbone       
    Jennifer Walker               
    Andra Marcu     
    Eri Wakamatsu 
    Elizabeth Way (Kalbfleisch)
     
    1997
    Malcolm D. Isbister        
    Peter A. Hargreave        
    Nathan P. Rogers            
    Indrani Poddar 
    Matthew G. Mills            
    Yongbin Choi     
    James A. Elder  
    David F. Olutola               
    Anne-Marie Knudsen   
    Kwan Hung (Owen) Tse               
    Yun-Li Wang      
    Asad G. Kiyani  
    Seoyun Choi      
    Jacqueline C. Lawler      
    Edward R. Mattatall       
    David R. Sexton               
    Jennifer A. McEdwards
                   
    1998
    Chad-Allan Csomor        
    Summer L. Vallillee         
    Laurence M. Scott          
    Sarah M. Sakhuja            
    Michael L. Alexanian      
    Andrew S. Layzell            
    Michael R. Layzell            
    Pei-Jung M. Ho
    Allan J. Shaw     
    Sarah M. Bin      
    Yeon-Mi Choi    
    Wei-Ling Lin       
    Lisa A. Jakub      
    Megumi Tanaka               
    Channing S. Rodman     
    Yuo Chien Chang             
    Oscar R. Carlborg             
    Mark C. Porte   
    Dong-Hee Kim  
    Trisha Lozynsky
     
    1999
    Michael A. Mertes          
    Cassandra C. Miller         
    Andrew M. Sexton         
    Danny Jenkin    
    Melissa L. Davies             
    Dong Eun Chun
    Young Jae Byun               
    Satoko Hirashima            
    Graham A. Sterrett        
    Yen-Liang Chen
    Min Hea H. Kang              
    Yurika Koga        
    Marianne Diaz Mora      
    Jae-Wook Park 
    Soojin Chun       
    Sun Tae Kim      
    Alexandra C. Whately   
    Jacqueline B. Turner      
    Scott R. Docherty            
    Michael P. Faye               
    John W. Dennison          
    Gregory A. Watters        
    Aaron W. Bird   
    Gerard L. Smith
    Andrew D. Fawcett        
    Taylor A. Matthew
  • 2000 - 2009

    2000
    Anthony D. Manolescu 
    Kevin D. Bartlett              
    Lindsay G. Lawler            
    Aaron D. Hatch 
    Russell R. Chin  
    Manami Yonebayashi    
    Ki Sang Lee        
    Wei-Yu Lin          
    George P. Molson          
    Lok Kei Leung   
    Julie R. Cruise   
    Emi Hirakawa    
    Chung-Jeh J. Wang         
    Jung Kwan Ahn
     
    2001
    Li-Chuan Chang
    Hye-Sung Baek
    Jun Won Lee     
    Keri-Anne L. Dunbar (Coates)
    Yuko Kawasaki 
    Soohun Chun    
    Caitlin A. Kennedy          
    Rebecca A. Stirling          
    Dae-yeon Hwang            
    Jin-Hyung Park 
    Amanda P. Sears-Ivany
    Rebecca L. Wellum         
    Colleen M. Beauclair      
    Connor S. Warrington   
    Karin E. Stanley
    Sheng-Hsun Chang         
    David J. Waterfall            
    Madeleine R. Chong      
    Diana L. Hammond         
    Geehae Lee      
    Gregory A. Leshchuk     
    Yuen Lee            
    Dong Jun Chun 
    Ching Cher Hsi  
    Adele Lee
                   
    2002
    Clinton V. Morgan          
    Ching-Jen Chen               
    Blake A. Edwards            
    Casidy T. Guzar
    Kaitlin A. Harasym           
    Adam M. Silverberg       
    Timothy M. Toldnes       
    Terence P. Webster       
    Larissa N. Nash 
    Lauren J. Robinson         
    Chitra Seetaram              
    Peter W. Hunter              
    Aubrey K. Fawcett          
    Sheng-Han Chang           
    Janne Reckert  
    Domenico Jabbour         
    Stephen H. Verbeek      
    Bryan S. Smith  
    Ashley L. Coates              
    Emily Suzuki
                   
    2003
    Sarah A. Kanik  
    Glynis K. Tabor 
    Cayley J. Dickenson        
    Amanda C. Ronning-Sammet     
    Kristin L. Chalkley            
    Ellen E. Klein      
    Zainab Shah       
    Ami Matsuzaki 
    Chin-Ju Park      
    Yann Hafner      
    Joel Baggenstos               
    Krista M. Shaver              
    Lauren Suddaby              
    Christina L. Travis            
    Zaheera M. Yusuf           
    Sean G. Nash    
    JungEun Cho     
    Felicity J. Clark  
    Lorraine M. Clark             
    Rachael M. Donovan     
    Mahassen Farah
                   
    2004
    Benjamin G. Case           
    Jonathan A. Day              
    Kyung-Moon Lee            
    Margaret A. Parayeski  
    Kyoung Hoe Park            
    Justin R. Chevrier            
    Gwennaelle Deschenaux            
    Sarah R. Olutola               
     
    2005
    Jeffrey Suddaby              
    Ashley L. Flom  
    Trevor J. Beauclair          
    Sune A. Heide  
    Se-Jin Kim
                   
    2006
    Paul E. Jokinen 
    Malte J. Hardt   
    Joanne Albert   
    Mi Ri Cho            
    Han Soo Kim      
    Adam D. Savage              
    Si Jin Sung          
    Na Ri Kim            
    Alize Hafner      
    Natalie M. Szpakowski  
    Lisa M. DePasquale        
     
    2007
    Dae Hyun Kim   
    Jin Woong Heo 
    Hayley A. Hiscock            
    Meghan H. Ryan              
    Houshikan Yokeswaran
     
    2008
    Sonomi Kumate               
    Callum J. Ramsay             
    Tia A. Katz-McLean         
    Kathleen L. Anderson   
    Suk Ho Sohn      
    Jamie Graham  
     
    2009
    Kurt Protacio     
    Se Yun Kim         
    Isabella R. Monaro
  • 2010 - 2016

    2010
    Alessandra Dillenburg-Scur         
    Chen Ying           
    Christopher N. Huang   
    Emma Masterson
                   
    2011
    Young Sohn       
    Robert D. Bukies             
    Kate Protacio    
    Sarah Sumner   
    Christian Filice  
    Alexa N. Beraldo
                   
    2012
    Mhairi E. Simpson           
    Min Soo Han     
    Da young Lee    
    Sydney M. Stone            
    Heather Robinson          
    Nikki Monaro    
    Erin A. Kneisz    
     
    2013
    Lucas M. Beraldo
     
    2014
    Sofia J. Monaro
     
    2015
    Robert McCarthy
     
    2016       


Located in Hamilton, ON, Hillfield Strathallan College is a Canadian independent, co-educational day school.
The academic program runs from Montessori Toddler and Pre-K to Grade 12.

Hillfield Strathallan College | 299 Fennell Avenue West | Hamilton, ON L9C 1G3 | 905-389-1367